Additional Document

Recording ID: 17375
Common Name: willow tit
Genus: Poecile
Species: montana
Date: 1989-10-26
Time: 1154
Last Name: McCallum
First Name: D Archibald
Country: China
State: Sichuan
City: Songpan (75 km north of) (Camp V)
Site: Spruce forest
Latitude: 33.1666666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 103.716666666667
Longitude Direction: E
Altitude: 2774
Master Format: Analog Cassette
Index: 3008
Recorder: Sony TC-D5 Pro-II
Microphone: Audio Technica 815A
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0209
Recording Event: 9 F call(s) white-browed tit like, 8 F call(s) and sic notes, 3 F song(s) to playback of LNS tape
Background: constant-, loud-, water, other in notes, voice, microphone noise, walking noise, wind
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Paridae
Sex: male(s) & female(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen