Additional Document

Recording ID: 17432
Common Name: willow tit
Genus: Poecile
Species: montana
Date: 1989-10-17
Time: 1155
Last Name: Gaunt
First Name: Sandra LL
Country: China
State: Sichuan
City: Lixian (50 km north of)
Site: Ming Jiang valley, mixed deciduous woods-brushy understory
Latitude: 31.6333333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 102.75
Longitude Direction: E
Altitude: 3658
Master Format: Analog Cassette
Index: 801
Recorder: Sony TC-D5 Pro-II
Microphone: Audio Technica 815A
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0029
Recording Event: 3 P call(s)
Background: loud-, constant-, water, possibly-, gray-crested tit, faint-, goldcrest
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Paridae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 18 m