Additional Document

Recording ID: 17631
Common Name: red-winged blackbird
Genus: Agelaius
Species: phoeniceus
Date: 1990-12-22
Time: 0757
Last Name: Yosef
First Name: Reuven
Country: USA
State: Florida
County: Highlands
City: Lake Placid (southeast of)
Site: Vicinity of housing
Latitude: 27.25
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 81.1666666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Analog Cassette
Index: 52
Recorder: Sony TC-D5 Pro-II
Microphone: Audio Technica 815A
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0249
Recording Event: 1 FG song(s) , 50 FG call(s) , 1 FG song(s) at 0156, 16 FG call(s)
Background: motors of all types, mourning dove, American crow, domestic cow, faint-, eastern meadowlark, loud-, wind, house sparrow, domestic dog, American goldfinch
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Icteridae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen