Additional Document

Recording ID: 17633
Common Name: red-bellied woodpecker
Genus: Melanerpes
Species: carolinus
Date: 1990-12-23
Time: 0930
Last Name: Yosef
First Name: Reuven
Country: USA
State: Florida
County: Highlands
City: Lake Placid (southeast of)
Site: Vicinity of housing
Latitude: 27.25
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 81.1666666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: 1
Index: 957
Recorder: Sony TC-D5 Pro-II
Microphone: Audio Technica 815A
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0031
Recording Event: 11 G call(s) about
Background: constant-, traffic or car, eastern meadowlark, American crow, domestic cow
Class: Aves
Order: Piciformes
Family: Picidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen