Additional Document

Recording ID: 17636
Common Name: loggerhead shrike
Genus: Lanius
Species: ludovicianus
Date: 1990-12-24
Time: 0800
Last Name: Yosef
First Name: Reuven
Country: USA
State: Florida
County: Highlands
City: Lake Placid (southeast of)
Site: Vicinity of housing
Latitude: 27.25
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 81.1666666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Analog Cassette
Index: 1446
Recorder: Sony TC-D5 Pro-II
Microphone: Audio Technica 815A
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0313
Recording Event: 1 G song(s) paired male, 4 G call(s) buzzes, unpaired male, 8 G call(s) buzzes, unpaired male, 85 G song(s) paired male, intrudes on unparied male territory
Background: motors of all types, call of-, boat-tailed grackle, voice, eastern meadowlark, wind
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Laniidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen