Additional Document

Recording ID: 17640
Common Name: loggerhead shrike
Genus: Lanius
Species: ludovicianus
Date: 1990-12-25
Time: 0846
Last Name: Yosef
First Name: Reuven
Country: USA
State: Florida
County: Highlands
City: Lake Placid (southeast of)
Site: Vicinity of housing
Latitude: 27.25
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 81.1666666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Analog Cassette
Index: 2544
Recorder: Sony TC-D5 Pro-II
Microphone: Audio Technica 815A
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0248
Recording Event: 8 FG alarm(s) at 0230, hawk in area, 47 FG song(s) unpaired male
Background: wind, red-winged blackbird, loud-, call of-, boat-tailed grackle, motors of all types, domestic cow, American crow, eastern meadowlark
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Laniidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen