Additional Document

Recording ID: 17654
Common Name: rufous-faced (flycatcher) warbler
Genus: Abroscopus
Species: albogularis
Date: 1991-05-06
Time: 1025
Last Name: Gaunt
First Name: Sandra LL
Country: China
State: Sichuan
City: Chengdu (70 km northwest of)
Site: Northeast arm of shrine loop below lake, dense brush
Latitude: 30.9166666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 103.333333333333
Longitude Direction: E
Altitude: 762
Master Format: Analog Cassette
Index: 1012
Recorder: Sony TC-D5 Pro-II
Microphone: Audio Technica 815A
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0033
Recording Event: 8 G song(s) , 4 FG song(s)
Background: voice, brownish-flanked bush-warbler
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Sylviidae Sylviinae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen at some point