Additional Document

Recording ID: 17657
Common Name: rufous-faced (flycatcher) warbler
Genus: Abroscopus
Species: albogularis
Date: 1991-05-06
Time: 1134
Last Name: Gaunt
First Name: Sandra LL
Country: China
State: Sichuan
City: Chengdu (70 km northwest of)
Site: Northeast arm of shrine loop north of lake, bamboo stand around house
Latitude: 30.9166666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 103.333333333333
Longitude Direction: E
Altitude: 762
Master Format: Analog Cassette
Index: 1334
Recorder: Sony TC-D5 Pro-II
Microphone: Audio Technica 815A
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0153
Recording Event: 29 G song(s) , 23 G call(s) continuous series
Background: voice, water, domestic chicken, birds, microphone noise
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Sylviidae Sylviinae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 9-5 m