Additional Document

Recording ID: 17674
Common Name: willow tit
Genus: Poecile
Species: montana
Date: 1991-05-08
Time: 1148
Last Name: Gaunt
First Name: Sandra LL
Country: China
State: Sichuan
City: Songpan (pass 50 km north of) (Camp IV)
Site: East side of road along stream
Latitude: 32.7
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 103.7
Longitude Direction: E
Altitude: 3414
Weather: sunny, 1 inch of snow
Master Format: Analog Cassette
Index: 350
Recorder: Sony TC-D5 Pro-II
Microphone: Audio Technica 815A
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0249
Recording Event: 11 FG call(s) to playback of white-browed tit, & many sic notes
Background: water, loud-, wind, voice, microphone noise
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Paridae
Sex: male(s) & female(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 9-18 m