Additional Document

Recording ID: 17678
Common Name: willow tit
Genus: Poecile
Species: montana
Date: 1991-05-08
Time: 1237
Last Name: Gaunt
First Name: Sandra LL
Country: China
State: Sichuan
City: Songpan (pass 50 km north of) (Camp IV)
Site: East side of road, east side of stream near log footbridge, north of BLB 17676
Latitude: 32.7
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 103.7
Longitude Direction: E
Altitude: 3414
Weather: sunny, 1 inch of snow
Master Format: Analog Cassette
Index: 1700
Recorder: Sony TC-D5 Pro-II
Microphone: Audio Technica 815A
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0257
Recording Event: 8 G call(s) & sics
Background: voice, white-browed tit, wind, faint-, horned lark, loud-, wind
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Paridae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 9 m