Additional Document

Recording ID: 17900
Common Name: willow tit
Genus: Poecile
Species: montana
Date: 1991-05-14
Time: 1800
Last Name: Gaunt
First Name: Sandra LL
Country: China
State: Sichuan
City: Songpan (pass 50 km north of) (Camp IV)
Site: West of highway above (west of) camp, willow and 1-1.5 m tall Eleagnaceae
Latitude: 32.7
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 103.7
Longitude Direction: E
Altitude: 3414
Weather: snow on ground
Master Format: Analog Cassette
Index: 1715
Recorder: Sony TC-D5 Pro-II
Microphone: Audio Technica 815A
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0100
Recording Event: FG call(s) 7 kHz notes &, 3 FG call(s) chee-gur &, 1 F song(s) very faint
Background: wind, faint-, white-browed tit, walking noise
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Paridae
Sex: male(s) & female(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen