Additional Document

Recording ID: 17904
Common Name: willow tit
Genus: Poecile
Species: montana
Date: 1991-05-15
Time: 1000
Last Name: Gaunt
First Name: Sandra LL
Country: China
State: Sichuan
City: Songpan (pass 50 km north of) (Camp IV)
Site: West of highway and camp, between corral and firs, Eleagnaceae scrub
Latitude: 32.7
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 103.7
Longitude Direction: E
Altitude: 3414
Master Format: Analog Cassette
Index: 1053
Recorder: Sony TC-D5 Pro-II
Microphone: Audio Technica 815A
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0358
Recording Event: G narration(s) to 0042, 6 G call(s) order:call, 12songs,2calls, 1song,3calls in flight, 13 G song(s) some trilled
Background: constant-, water, white-browed tit, or-, blue-fronted redstart, possibly-, Siberian rubythroat, or-, lark species, wind, Elliot's laughingthrush, microphone noise, loud-, wind
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Paridae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 8 m