Additional Document

Recording ID: 17914
Common Name: willow tit
Genus: Poecile
Species: montana
Date: 1991-05-15
Time: 1124
Last Name: Gaunt
First Name: Sandra LL
Country: China
State: Sichuan
City: Songpan (pass 50 km north of) (Camp IV)
Site: West of Highway, west of Camp above corral before firs, Eleagnaceae scrub
Latitude: 32.7
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 103.7
Longitude Direction: E
Altitude: 3414
Weather: overcast, windy, snow at 1130 hr
Master Format: Analog Cassette
Index: 140
Recorder: Sony TC-D5 Pro-II
Microphone: Audio Technica 815A
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0639
Recording Event: P narration(s) , 20 FG call(s) playback test 1-3, 1 FG song(s) faint
Background: constant-, wind, bells-whistles-chimes-etc., microphone noise, possibly-, white-browed rosefinch, white-browed tit, playback of-, willow tit, traffic or car, walking noise
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Paridae
Sex: male(s) & female(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 200-10 m