Additional Document

Recording ID: 17915
Common Name: willow tit
Genus: Poecile
Species: montana
Date: 1991-05-15
Time: 1134
Last Name: Gaunt
First Name: Sandra LL
Country: China
State: Sichuan
City: Songpan (pass 50 km north of) (Camp IV)
Site: West of highway, west of camp above corral before firs, Eleagnaceae scrub
Latitude: 32.7
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 103.7
Longitude Direction: E
Altitude: 3414
Weather: overcast, snowing
Master Format: Analog Cassette
Index: 707
Recorder: Sony TC-D5 Pro-II
Microphone: Audio Technica 815A
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0157
Recording Event: F call(s) playback test 1-3, to 0038, P call(s) infrequent
Background: loud-, wind, water, voice, bells-whistles-chimes-etc., microphone noise
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Paridae
Sex: male(s) & female(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 3 m