Additional Document

Recording ID: 17955
Common Name: northern harrier
Genus: Circus
Species: cyaneus
Date: 1991-07-07
Time: 0720
Last Name: MacWhirter
First Name: Bruce
Country: Canada
State: New Brunswick
County: Westmorland
City: Sackville
Site: Nest H-5, east of CBC Road
Latitude: 45.75
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 64.5
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 5
Weather: no wind
Temperature: 11
Master Format: 1
Index: 11
Recorder: Marantz PMD-221
Microphone: Audio Technica 835A
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0324
Recording Event: 11 VG beg(s) 15 day old young, 7 VG beg(s) 15 day old young, 132 FG beg(s) about, 15 day old young
Background: faint-, savannah sparrow, loud-, common yellowthroat, call of-, female-, northern harrier, stop, stop, microphone noise
Class: Aves
Order: Falconiformes
Family: Accipitriidae Accipitrinae
Sex: male(s) & female(s)
Age: nestling(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 3.3 m