Additional Document

Recording ID: 17956
Common Name: northern harrier
Genus: Circus
Species: cyaneus
Date: 1991-07-08
Time: 1750
Last Name: MacWhirter
First Name: Bruce
Country: Canada
State: New Brunswick
County: Westmorland
City: Sackville
Site: Nest H-1, south of Hay Road
Latitude: 45.75
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 64.5
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 5
Weather: wind 35 km/hr
Temperature: 21
Master Format: 1
Index: 938
Recorder: Marantz PMD-221
Microphone: Audio Technica 835A
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0423
Recording Event: 35 G beg(s) , 180 G beg(s) about, 125 G beg(s) about
Background: microphone noise, stop, wind, bobolink, stop, wind, loud-, walking noise
Class: Aves
Order: Falconiformes
Family: Accipitriidae Accipitrinae
Sex: male(s) & female(s)
Age: juvenile(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 3.3 m