Additional Document

Recording ID: 17959
Common Name: northern harrier
Genus: Circus
Species: cyaneus
Date: 1991-08-04
Last Name: MacWhirter
First Name: Bruce
Country: Canada
State: New Brunswick
County: Westmorland
City: Sackville
Site: Nest H-12, east of Hog Lake
Latitude: 45.75
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 64.5
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 5
Master Format: 1
Index: 13
Recorder: Marantz PMD-221
Microphone: Audio Technica 835A
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0702
Recording Event: 150 FG beg(s) about, 30 days old, 120 G beg(s) about, 120 VG beg(s) about, 75 G beg(s) about
Background: none
Class: Aves
Order: Falconiformes
Family: Accipitriidae Accipitrinae
Sex: male(s) & female(s)
Age: nestling(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 3.3 m