Additional Document

Recording ID: 17966
Common Name: northern harrier
Genus: Circus
Species: cyaneus
Date: 1991-06-25
Time: 0730
Last Name: MacWhirter
First Name: Bruce
Country: Canada
State: New Brunswick
County: Westmorland
City: Sackville
Site: Nest H-1, 400 mi south of Hay Road from creek
Latitude: 45.75
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 64.5
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 5
Weather: no wind
Temperature: 8
Master Format: 1
Index: 1438
Recorder: Marantz PMD-221
Microphone: Audio Technica 835A
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0029
Recording Event: 1 G call(s) scream, from nest
Background: loud-, microphone noise
Class: Aves
Order: Falconiformes
Family: Accipitriidae Accipitrinae
Sex: female(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 3.3 m