Additional Document

Recording ID: 17967
Common Name: northern harrier
Genus: Circus
Species: cyaneus
Date: 1991-06-25
Time: 1505
Last Name: MacWhirter
First Name: Bruce
Country: Canada
State: New Brunswick
County: Westmorland
City: Sackville
Site: Nest H-13, south of East Aldens off Hay Road
Latitude: 45.75
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 64.5
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 5
Weather: wind 25 km/hr
Temperature: 22
Master Format: 1
Index: 1942
Recorder: Marantz PMD-221
Microphone: Audio Technica 835A
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0318
Recording Event: 150 FG beg(s) very faint, 3 7-day old nestlings, 2 FG call(s) very faint, female "chuckle"
Background: wind
Class: Aves
Order: Falconiformes
Family: Accipitriidae Accipitrinae
Sex: male(s) & female(s)
Age: adult(s) and juvenile(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 3.3C m