Additional Document

Recording ID: 17968
Common Name: northern harrier
Genus: Circus
Species: cyaneus
Date: 1991-07-30
Time: 1100
Last Name: MacWhirter
First Name: Bruce
Country: Canada
State: New Brunswick
County: Westmorland
City: Sackville
Site: Nest H-12, east of Hog Lake
Latitude: 45.75
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 64.5
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 5
Weather: wind 5 km/hr
Temperature: 25
Master Format: 1
Index: 3005
Recorder: Marantz PMD-221
Microphone: Audio Technica 835A
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0438
Recording Event: 230 GV beg(s) 3, 25-day old, 36 G beg(s) , 10 GV call(s) food solicitation by adult female, 20 F beg(s) about
Background: wind, stop, microphone noise, stop, loud-, microphone noise, wind, loud-, walking noise
Class: Aves
Order: Falconiformes
Family: Accipitriidae Accipitrinae
Sex: male(s) & female(s)
Age: adult(s) and juvenile(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 3.3 m