Additional Document

Recording ID: 17975
Common Name: willow tit
Genus: Poecile
Species: montana
Date: 1991-05-16
Time: 0751
Last Name: McCallum
First Name: D Archibald
Country: China
State: Sichuan
City: Songpan (pass 50 km north of) (Camp IV)
Site: West of Highway, west of camp, low scrub and bushes not over 1 m tall
Latitude: 32.7
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 103.7
Longitude Direction: E
Altitude: 3414
Weather: partly cloudy (10-15% blue sky), light snow
Master Format: Analog Cassette
Index: 1205
Recorder: Sony TC-D5 Pro-II
Microphone: Audio Technica 815A
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0447
Recording Event: P call(s) sics &, P narration(s) at 0755 hr, 6 P call(s) , 3 P song(s) order 2c, 3s, 4c all weak
Background: constant-, loud-, water, white-browed tit, stop, water, walking noise, Elliot's laughingthrush, white-browed tit
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Paridae
Sex: male(s) & female(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 50-2 m