Additional Document

Recording ID: 18040
Common Name: willow tit
Genus: Poecile
Species: montana
Date: 1991-05-16
Time: 0935
Last Name: Gaunt
First Name: Sandra LL
Country: China
State: Sichuan
City: Songpan (pass 50 km north of) (Camp IV)
Site: East of Highway, south of footbridge between Highway and stream
Latitude: 32.7
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 103.7
Longitude Direction: E
Altitude: 3414
Weather: cold, sunny but clouds coming in from west
Master Format: Analog Cassette
Index: 1900
Recorder: Sony TC-D5 Pro-II
Microphone: Audio Technica 815A
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0249
Recording Event: 2 FG call(s) 1c and 1 high see, 7 FG call(s) pair foraging vigoursly, one bird calling
Background: loud-, motors of all types, walking noise, stop, bells-whistles-chimes-etc., wind, faint-, lark species, phylloscopus (dusky type), Siberian rubythroat, wind, loud-, phylloscopus (dusky type)
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Paridae
Sex: male(s) & female(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 5-1 m