Additional Document

Recording ID: 18052
Common Name: willow tit
Genus: Poecile
Species: montana
Date: 1991-05-17
Time: 0810
Last Name: Gaunt
First Name: Sandra LL
Country: China
State: Sichuan
City: Songpan (pass 50 km north of) (Camp IV)
Site: West of Highway, at level of road to camp
Latitude: 32.7
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 103.7
Longitude Direction: E
Altitude: 3414
Weather: cold, heavy frost with ice on steam
Master Format: Analog Cassette
Index: 2220
Recorder: Sony TC-D5 Pro-II
Microphone: Audio Technica 815A
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0007
Recording Event: 1 P song(s) very faint
Background: constant-, wind
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Paridae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: not seen