Additional Document

Recording ID: 18054
Common Name: willow tit
Genus: Poecile
Species: montana
Date: 1991-05-17
Time: 0945
Last Name: Gaunt
First Name: Sandra LL
Country: China
State: Sichuan
City: Songpan (pass 50 km north of) (Camp IV)
Site: West of Highway and west of camp IV where track first crosses stream
Latitude: 32.7
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 103.7
Longitude Direction: E
Altitude: 3414
Weather: cold and foggy, ice on stream
Master Format: Analog Cassette
Index: 35
Recorder: Sony TC-D5 Pro-II
Microphone: Audio Technica 815A
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0107
Recording Event: 10 FG call(s) followed by, 9 FG song(s) soft, starting at 0038
Background: constant-, water, another-, willow tit, Elliot's laughingthrush, motors of all types
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Paridae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 15-18 m