Additional Document

Recording ID: 18070
Common Name: willow tit
Genus: Poecile
Species: montana
Date: 1991-05-19
Time: 0818
Last Name: McCallum
First Name: D Archibald
Country: China
State: Sichuan
City: Songpan (75 km north of) (Camp V)
Site: West of camp V on logging road, switchback level
Latitude: 33.1666666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 103.716666666667
Longitude Direction: E
Altitude: 2774
Master Format: Analog Cassette
Index: 1638
Recorder: Sony TC-D5 Pro-II
Microphone: Audio Technica 815A
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0221
Recording Event: F call(s) chase & eviction, high see, single notes and chee-, F narration(s) loud, 6 F call(s) , F narration(s) loud
Background: water, wind, walking noise
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Paridae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 60 m