Additional Document

Recording ID: 18077
Common Name: willow tit
Genus: Poecile
Species: montana
Date: 1991-05-19
Time: 1512
Last Name: Gaunt
First Name: Sandra LL
Country: China
State: Sichuan
City: Songpan (pass 50 km north of) (Camp IV)
Site: Along main Highway, west side below camp IV
Latitude: 32.7
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 103.7
Longitude Direction: E
Altitude: 3414
Weather: overcast and colder
Master Format: Analog Cassette
Index: 1819
Recorder: Sony WM-D6C Pro
Microphone: Audio Technica 815A
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0449
Recording Event: 3 FG song(s) spontaneous (no playback), 24 FG song(s) from top of highest tree,, FG call(s) sic notes while foraging, 10 FG song(s) 3 songs, flight, 7 songs
Background: recorder static or other electronic noises, microphone noise, flies, phylloscopus (dusky type), wind, call of-, white-browed tit, traffic or car
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Paridae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 30-5 m