Additional Document

Recording ID: 18080
Common Name: willow tit
Genus: Poecile
Species: montana
Date: 1991-05-19
Time: 1539
Last Name: McCallum
First Name: D Archibald
Country: China
State: Sichuan
City: Songpan (pass 50 km north of) (Camp IV)
Site: On west side of main Highway above level of lower valley corral
Latitude: 32.7
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 103.7
Longitude Direction: E
Altitude: 3414
Master Format: Analog Cassette
Index: 722
Recorder: Sony TC-D5 Pro-II
Microphone: Audio Technica 815A
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0221
Recording Event: 17 FG song(s) first faint, bird singing softly, 8 FG call(s) while foraging
Background: wind, microphone noise, bells-whistles-chimes-etc., stop, bells-whistles-chimes-etc.
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Paridae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 5-10 m