Additional Document

Recording ID: 18081
Common Name: willow tit
Genus: Poecile
Species: montana
Date: 1991-05-19
Time: 1558
Last Name: McCallum
First Name: D Archibald
Country: China
State: Sichuan
City: Songpan (pass 50 km north of) (Camp IV)
Site: West side of Highway and moves to east side, north of lower valley corral
Latitude: 32.7
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 103.7
Longitude Direction: E
Altitude: 3414
Master Format: Analog Cassette
Index: 2833
Recorder: Sony TC-D5 Pro-II
Microphone: Audio Technica 815A
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0546
Recording Event: 4 G song(s) faint, as foraging, G call(s) sics notes, 1 G song(s) , G call(s) sic notes and chee-chee-chew as landed, 9 G song(s) , 2 G song(s) and chee-chee-chew, 12 VG song(s) first 8 faint, 2 G call(s) first after landing, 1 G song(s) then flew off, 2 G call(s) followed by 3 faint songs, narration to end
Background: Siberian rubythroat, or-, lark species
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Paridae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen