Additional Document

Recording ID: 18148
Common Name: barred parakeet
Genus: Bolborhynchus
Species: lineola
Date: 1992-02-06
Time: 0842
Last Name: Baptista
First Name: Luis F
Country: Costa Rica
State: Puntarenas & Alajuela
City: Santa Elena (east of)
Site: El Camino, 1.8 km east of station near 4-trail intersection 7
Latitude: 10.25
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 84.7166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 1500
Master Format: 1
Index: 2101
Recorder: Marantz PMD-420
Microphone: Sennheiser ME-20
Parabola: Plastic 14
Recording Time: 0021
Recording Event: P call(s) in flight overhead
Background: wind on foliage, microphone noise, voice
Class: Aves
Order: Psittaciformes
Family: Psittacidae Arinae
Sex: male(s) & female(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 30 m