Additional Document

Recording ID: 18212
Common Name: band-tailed barbthroat
Genus: Threnetes
Species: ruckeri
Date: 1992-02-13
Time: 0740
Last Name: Gaunt
First Name: Sandra LL
Country: Costa Rica
State: Limon
City: Puerto Limon (southeast of)
Site: Road north from station to Pandora, west side at steep graveled section
Latitude: 9.66666666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.1666666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 100
Weather: clear
Master Format: 1
Index: 208
Recorder: Sony TC-D5 Pro-II
Microphone: Audio Technica 815A
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0113
Recording Event: 9 P song(s) about, series
Background: narration, loud-, insects, call of-, great kiskadee, long-billed gnatwren, voice
Class: Aves
Order: Apodiformes
Family: Trochilidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen at some point
Distance: 6-9 m