Additional Document

Recording ID: 18237
Common Name: band-tailed barbthroat
Genus: Threnetes
Species: ruckeri
Date: 1992-02-14
Time: 1119
Last Name: Gaunt
First Name: Sandra LL
Country: Costa Rica
State: Limon
City: Puerto Limon (southeast of)
Site: South road from station, north of creek with station reservoir
Latitude: 9.66666666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.1666666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 100
Weather: clear, hot
Master Format: 1
Index: 631
Recorder: Sony TC-D5 Pro-II
Microphone: Audio Technica 815A
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0013
Recording Event: narration, 1 FG song(s) as flew off
Background: insects, loud-, narration
Class: Aves
Order: Apodiformes
Family: Trochilidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 3 m