Additional Document

Recording ID: 18293
Common Name: band-tailed barbthroat
Genus: Threnetes
Species: ruckeri
Date: 1992-02-17
Time: 0725
Last Name: Gaunt
First Name: Sandra LL
Country: Costa Rica
State: Limon
City: Puerto Limon (southeast of)
Site: Road north from station to Pandora, before crest of hill from station
Latitude: 9.66666666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.1666666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 100
Weather: overcast
Master Format: 1
Index: 2450
Recorder: Sony TC-D5 Pro-II
Microphone: Audio Technica 815A
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0052
Recording Event: 3 FG song(s) first incomplete, 1 FG call(s) order: 1s,1c,2s flew off
Background: insects, loud-, keel-billed toucan, long-billed gnatwren, loud-, narration
Class: Aves
Order: Apodiformes
Family: Trochilidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 3-5 m