Additional Document

Recording ID: 18384
Common Name: barred parakeet
Genus: Bolborhynchus
Species: lineola
Date: 1992-02-21
Time: 1234
Last Name: Baptista
First Name: Luis F
Country: Costa Rica
State: San Jose
City: Providencia (road to)
Site: About 8 km west of Interamerican Highway at km 81
Latitude: 9.66666666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.8333333333333
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 2700
Weather: partly cloudy
Master Format: 1
Index: 1553
Recorder: Marantz PMD-420
Microphone: Sennheiser ME-20
Parabola: Plastic 14
Recording Time: 0056
Recording Event: F call(s) in flight
Background: wind, microphone noise, peg-billed finch, possibly-, yellow-bellied seedeater, short-billed pigeon
Class: Aves
Order: Psittaciformes
Family: Psittacidae Arinae
Sex: male(s) & female(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen