Additional Document

Recording ID: 18389
Common Name: barred parakeet
Genus: Bolborhynchus
Species: lineola
Date: 1992-02-21
Time: 1254
Last Name: Gaunt
First Name: Sandra LL
Country: Costa Rica
State: San Jose
City: Providencia (road to)
Site: About 8 km west of Interamerican Highway at km 81
Latitude: 9.66666666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.8333333333333
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 2700
Weather: overcast
Master Format: 1
Index: 752
Recorder: Sony TC-D5 Pro-II
Microphone: Audio Technica 815A
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0107
Recording Event: 5 FG call(s) about, loud from 1 bird & flock, FG call(s) flock, FG call(s) flock
Background: barred parakeet, peg-billed finch
Class: Aves
Order: Psittaciformes
Family: Psittacidae Arinae
Sex: male(s) & female(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen