Additional Document

Recording ID: 18610
Common Name: tree swallow
Genus: Tachycineta
Species: bicolor
Date: 1993-06-15
Time: 1640
Last Name: Gaunt
First Name: Sandra LL
Country: USA
State: Alaska
County: Matanuska-Susitna
City: Wasilla (15 mi west of)
Site: Sphagnum bog to east of Klondike Inn
Latitude: 61.5294444444444
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 149.9075
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 43
Master Format: Analog Cassette
Index: 2632
Recorder: Sony TC-D5 Pro-II
Microphone: Sennheiser MKH-70P48
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0017
Recording Event: F call(s) continuous, copulation in flight
Background: aircraft, bells-whistles-chimes-etc., motors of all types
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Hirundinidae
Sex: male(s) & female(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 24 m