Additional Document

Recording ID: 18733
Common Name: yellow-headed blackbird
Genus: Xanthocephalus
Species: xanthocephalus
Date: 1992-06-09
Time: 1012
Last Name: Gaunt
First Name: Sandra LL
Country: USA
State: California
County: Plumas
City: Sierraville (20 km north of)
Site: On phone wire
Latitude: 39.75
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 120.35
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 1500
Weather: sunny
Temperature: 27
Master Format: DAT Cassette
Index: 4339
Recorder: Sony TCD-D10 Pro DAT
Microphone: Sennheiser MKH-70P48
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0023
Recording Event: 7 G call(s)
Background: loud-, wind, cliff swallow
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Icteridae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 9 m