Additional Document

Recording ID: 1994
Common Name: whip-poor-will
Genus: Caprimulgus
Species: vociferus
Date: 1956-06-02
Time: 2025
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Fairfield
City: Lancaster (6-8 mi south of)
Latitude: 39.6
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.5166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: 4
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0116
Recording Event: 64 FG call(s) long pauses after calls 34 and 47
Background: none
Class: Aves
Order: Caprimulgiformes
Family: Caprimulgidae Caprimulginae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: not seen
Distance: 30 m