Additional Document

Recording ID: 20182
Common Name: great-tailed grackle
Genus: Quiscalus
Species: mexicanus
Date: 1991-12-23
Last Name: McCallum
First Name: D Archibald
Country: Belize
State: Cayo District
City: San Ignacio (south of)
Site: Macal River
Latitude: 17
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 89
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 0
Master Format: Analog Cassette
Index: 1130
Recorder: Sony TC-D5 Pro-II
Microphone: Audio Technica 815A
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0358
Recording Event: GV call(s) series, GV song(s)
Background: insects, motors of all types, microphone noise, narration, parabola noise
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Icteridae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen