Additional Document

Recording ID: 20471
Common Name: great-tailed grackle
Genus: Quiscalus
Species: mexicanus
Date: 1991-02-24
Time: 0709
Last Name: Baptista
First Name: Luis F
Country: Costa Rica
State: San Jose
City: San Isidro del General
Site: Hotel grounds
Latitude: 9.33333333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.6666666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Analog Cassette
Index: 2420
Recorder: Marantz PMD-420
Microphone: Sennheiser ME-20
Parabola: Plastic 14
Recording Time: 0118
Recording Event: 3 GV song(s) displaying to its own image in a car window
Background: birds, great-tailed grackle, miscellaneous noises, recorder static or other electronic noises
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Icteridae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: unknown age
Seen: seen