Additional Document

Recording ID: 20587
Common Name: yellow-headed blackbird
Genus: Xanthocephalus
Species: xanthocephalus
Date: 1994-06-26
Time: 1645
Last Name: Gaunt
First Name: Sandra LL
Country: USA
State: Montana
County: Lake
City: Moiese
Site: Fishing access at end of Buffalo Prairie Drive
Latitude: 47.325
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 114.225
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 786
Master Format: DAT Cassette
Index: 2545
Recorder: Sony TCD-D10 Pro-II DAT
Microphone: Sennheiser MKH-70P48
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0108
Recording Event: G call(s) many female trills, G chuck(s) many in narration, G call(s) many female trills
Background: wind, red-winged blackbird, recorder static or other electronic noises, narration
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Icteridae
Sex: female(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: not seen
Distance: 12 m