Additional Document

Recording ID: 20588
Common Name: yellow-headed blackbird
Genus: Xanthocephalus
Species: xanthocephalus
Date: 1994-06-26
Time: 1735
Last Name: Gaunt
First Name: Sandra LL
Country: USA
State: Montana
County: Lake
City: Moiese
Site: Fishing access at end of Buffalo Prairie Drive
Latitude: 47.325
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 114.225
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 786
Master Format: DAT Cassette
Index: 2905
Recorder: Sony TCD-D10 Pro-II DAT
Microphone: Sennheiser MKH-70P48
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0259
Recording Event: F chuck(s) continuous by male, F narration(s) from 0055, F chuck(s) many by female, F call(s) many trills, F chuck(s) continuous by male
Background: wind, recorder static or other electronic noises, red-winged blackbird, call of-, female-, yellow-headed blackbird, stop, narration, wind
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Icteridae
Sex: male(s) & female(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 18-6 m