Additional Document

Recording ID: 21369
Common Name: great-tailed grackle
Genus: Quiscalus
Species: mexicanus
Date: 1996-12-17
Time: 1530
Last Name: Regelski
First Name: Daniel J
Country: USA
State: Texas
County: Cameron
City: Corpus Christi (200 mi south of)
Site: 801 Cenizo Drive
Latitude: 26.2833333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 97.6166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 9
Weather: overcast, increasing wind as cold front approaches
Temperature: 17
Master Format: Analog Cassette
Index: 1710
Recorder: Sony TC-D5 Pro-II
Microphone: Audio Technica 815A
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 1123
Recording Event: 58 FG song(s) , 52 FG call(s) , FG song(s) continuous, FG call(s) continuous, FG song(s) continuous, FG call(s) continuous, FG song(s) continuous, FG call(s) continuous, FG song(s) continuous, FG call(s) continuous, FG song(s) continuous, FG call(s) continuous, FG song(s) continuous, FG call(s) continuous, FG song(s) continuous, FG call(s) continuous, FG song(s) continuous, FG call(s) continuous, FG song(s) continuous, FG call(s) continuous
Background: aircraft, traffic or car, another-, great-tailed grackle, walking noise, grip noise on hand-held mic, wind, voice, tufted titmouse, narration
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Icteridae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 6 m