Additional Document

Recording ID: 21550
Common Name: willow tit
Genus: Poecile
Species: montana
Date: 1991-05-19
Time: 1340
Last Name: Gaunt
First Name: Sandra LL
Country: China
State: Sichuan
City: Songpan (pass 50 km north of) (Camp IV)
Site: Along main Highway, west side below camp IV
Latitude: 32.7
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 103.7
Longitude Direction: E
Altitude: 3414
Master Format: Analog Cassette
Index: 2720
Recorder: Sony WM-D6C Pro
Microphone: Audio Technica 815A
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0320
Recording Event: FG call(s)
Background: white-browed tit
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Paridae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen