Additional Document

Recording ID: 21907
Common Name: western tanager
Genus: Piranga
Species: ludoviciana
Date: 1959-08-12
Time: 0505
Last Name: Reese
First Name: Carl R
Country: USA
State: California
City: Eureka (near)
Site: Overnight camp near
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0
Altitude: 14
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: Brush BA106
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0135
Recording Event: 9 F song(s)
Background: Wilson's warbler, wind, recorder static or other electronic noises, parabola noise
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Thraupidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: not seen