Additional Document

Recording ID: 22302
Common Name: red-billed toucan
Genus: Ramphastos
Species: tucanus
Date: 1971-07-07
Last Name: Borne
First Name: Godfrey
Country: Guyana
City: Mazaruni River
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0
Altitude: 0
Master Format: 4
Recorder: unknown
Microphone: unknown
Parabola: unknown
Recording Time: 0150
Recording Event: 75 FG call(s)
Background: microphone noise
Class: Aves
Order: Piciformes
Family: Ramphastidae Ramphastinae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: unknown age
Seen: unknown if seen