Additional Document

Recording ID: 22348
Common Name: California gull
Genus: Larus
Species: californicus
Date: 1984-07-09
Time: 2000
Last Name: Yerko
First Name: Chris
Country: USA
State: Montana
County: Lake
City: Flathead Lake (Yellow Bay)
Latitude: 47.8833333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 114.383333333333
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 976
Master Format: 4
Recorder: unknown
Microphone: unknown
Parabola: unknown
Recording Time: 0315
Recording Event: F call(s) continuous loud wails and laughs
Background: loud-, recorder static or other electronic noises
Class: Aves
Order: Charadriiformes
Family: Laridae Larinae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: unknown age
Seen: seen
Distance: 12 m