Additional Document

Recording ID: 22375
Common Name: boreal owl
Genus: Aegolius
Species: funereus
Date: 1978-04-15
Last Name: Meehan
First Name: Rosa
Country: USA
State: Alaska
County: North Star
City: Fairbanks (north of)
Latitude: 64.8377777777778
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 147.716388888889
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 134
Master Format: 4
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: Sennheiser MKH-804
Parabola: Plastic 18
Recording Time: 0124
Recording Event: 11 G song(s) murmured song
Background: microphone noise, walking noise, narration
Class: Aves
Order: Strigiformes
Family: Strigidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen