Additional Document

Recording ID: 22380
Common Name: eared grebe
Genus: Podiceps
Species: nigricollis
Date: 1111-01-01
Last Name: Nuechterlein
First Name: Gary
Country: USA
State: Minnesota
County: Unknown
City: Unknown
Site: Various unknown locations, probably mostly Minnesota
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0
Master Format: 4
Index: 14
Recorder: unknown
Microphone: unknown
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0134
Recording Event: 4 GV call(s) male advance with chips, 4 GV call(s) male advance without chips, 3 GV call(s) male advance, 5 GV call(s) female advance, 1 F call(s) "ghostly penguin", 1 G call(s) "ghostly penguin" and "penguin dance", 4 GV call(s) food chirps, 23 GV call(s) alarm chirps, 1 GV call(s) distress call, 2 GV call(s) barge trill, 6 GV call(s) aggressive chirps, 2 F call(s) whirring, 2 G call(s) rearing with whirring, 1 G call(s) copulation trill
Background: low frequency environment noise
Class: Aves
Order: Podicipediformes
Family: Podicipedidae
Sex: male(s) & female(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen