Additional Document

Recording ID: 22783
Common Name: zebra finch
Genus: Taeniopygia
Species: guttata
Date: 1111-01-01
Last Name: Volman
First Name: Susan
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus
Site: Volman Lab, Dept of Zoology, Botony and Zoology building
Latitude: 39.9961111111111
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.0188888888889
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 244
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: unknown
Microphone: unknown
Parabola: unknown
Recording Time: 0134
Recording Event: FG song(s) continuous; Black 10, FG song(s) continuous; R 6, FG song(s) continuous; R 9, FG song(s) continuous; ZF 1, FG song(s) continuous; ZF 2, FG song(s) continuous; ZF 4
Background: narration
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Estrildidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: captive