Additional Document

Recording ID: 22798
Common Name: eastern (rufous-sided) towhee
Genus: Pipilo
Species: erythrophthalmus
Date: 1111-01-01
Last Name: Beltz
First Name: Joan
Country: USA
State: Michigan
County: Berrien
City: Berrien Springs
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0
Altitude: 0
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: unknown
Microphone: unknown
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0012
Recording Event: FG chuck(s) continuous low chuckle
Background: miscellaneous noises
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Emberizidae
Sex: U
Age: U
Seen: unknown if seen